Call us: +971-4-2669828  Email: info@enatourism.com

Visa Assistance

If you planning for a short break in UAE with friends or families or just want to meet your loved ones in this part of the world, a 14 days visit visa will be the best option that you can look for. With attractive rates and easy to go formalities you can get your UAE visa in 2 to 3 working days.

Duration

Price AED

Price in USD

14 Days

AED 370 per pax

USD 100 per pax

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor’s Documents

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of aed 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

Special note

  • This visa is not extendable.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can you can give us security deposit through online remittance in our bank account.
  • For families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 2 to 3 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.

 

14 DAYS BUSINESS VISA 

For business person who are very frequent traveler, this shorter version of business visa is a really convenient way to commute in Dubai for as many times as they want to. The processes for applying a business visa is very brief and even the issuance are faster compared to a regular tourist or visit visas. The traveler must have a business person profile to apply this visa.

Duration

Price AED

Price in USD

14 Days

AED 550 per pax

USD 150 per pax

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor’s Documents

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of aed 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

Special note

  • This visa is business class or service visa only which is not extendable.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through online remittance in our bank account.
  • Families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 1 to 2 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.

30 DAYS TOURIST VISA 

Description

A 30 days visa is the best option if you intend on a bit longer stay in UAE. If you wish to call your friends or family members to look for a job here in UAE then a 30 day tourist visa is the perfect duration which suits your plan. With attractive rates and easy to go formalities you can get your UAE visa in 3 to 5 working days.

Duration

Price AED

Price in USD

30 days

AED 550 per pax

USD 150 per pax

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor’s Documents

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of aed 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

Special note

  • The 30 days visa is extendable for 30 more days.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through online remittance in our bank account.
  • Families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 3 to 5 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.

 

LONG TERM VISA 

A 90 days visa is the best option if you intend on a bit longer stay in UAE. If you wish to call your friends or family members to look for a job here in UAE then a 90 day visa is the perfect duration which suits your plan. With attractive rates and easy to go formalities you can get your UAE visa in 10 to 15 working days.

Duration

Price AED

Price in USD

90 days

AED 2500 per pax

USD 700 per pax

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Color passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor’s Documents

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of aed 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

Special note

  • The 90 days visa does not require any kind of extension.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through online remittance in our bank account.
  • Families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 10 to 15 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.

VISA FOR 60 DAYS

Description

A regular tourist visa which is valid for 30 days can be extended for 30 more days and therefore a 2 months tourist visa is issued. This visa could be used by individuals looking for job opportunities, or maybe tourist that are looking for medical aid as well. If you plan on inviting your families for a little longer duration of stay, a 60 days visa is really good option which can meet your requirements.

Duration

Price AED

Price in USD

60 Days

AED 1600 per pax

USD 435 per pax

 

 

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor’s Documents

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of aed 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

Special note

  • The 60 days extended visa cannot be extended furthermore. If the traveler plans on longer stays then it is advised to apply for a 90 days visa up front itself.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through your credit card via PayPal or do online remittance in our bank account.
  • Families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 3 to 5 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.

VISA PACKAGE FOR PHILIPPINES NATIONAL

Description

A regular tourist visa which is valid for 30 days can be extended for 30 more days and therefore a 2 months tourist visa is issued. This visa could be used by individuals looking for job opportunities, or maybe tourist that are looking for medical aid as well. If you plan on inviting your families for a little longer duration of stay, a 60 days visa is really good option which can meet your requirements.

Duration

Price AED

Price in USD

30 Days

AED 2800 per pax

USD 740 per pax

 

 

Including:

Tourist visa for 30days (extendable)

One way dummy ticket from Philip – DXB

Original documents delivery in Philippines

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor’s Documents

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)

Special note

  • The 60 days extended visa cannot be extended furthermore. If the traveler plans on longer stays then it is advised to apply for a 90 days visa up front itself.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through your credit card via PayPal or do online remittance in our bank account.
  • Families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 3 to 5 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.

 

IMPORTANT NOTE:

  • All Visa application is for single entry only.
  • We recommend applying for your Visa at least 2 weeks prior to your arrival.
  • Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.
  • Visa Guarantee documents will be advised to you if required or not after evaluating your application.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not AHT. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
  • Should your Dubai Visa Application is rejected; we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
  • Certain airlines require a passenger “Ok to Board” update in their system which needs to be done at least 2 hours before the scheduled flight departure. This will be a sole responsibility of the passenger itself. If you wish AHT to do it for you, extra charges will be incurred.
  • After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
  • If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact.

 

THINGS YOU MUST REMEMBER DURING TRAVEL

  • All passengers must make sure that they are holding a valid and confirmed return air ticket.
  • It is also mandatory that you have a confirmed hotel booking in any hotel in Dubai.
  • It is highly recommended that you carry approximately US$1000 or more with you just in case the UAE immigration officials will demand for “show money” as a proof that you can support your stay while you are here in the UAE. Having Credit Cards is an added advantage.

 

Reasons of Visa rejection

When applying for UAE visa there are 10 most common reasons why visa is rejected or disapproved.
1. For female below 25 with no accompany of parents or relatives might receive rejection or delay of approval in the visa application.
2. Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as laborer, farmer or service also might get rejected.
3. Hand written passport copies by nationalities such as Bangladesh and Pakistan and other sub-continent Asian countries will automatically get rejected by the UAE Immigration.
4. Applicants with previous criminal offense, fraud or miss conduct committed are blacklisted in the UAE immigration and hence will be rejected automatically.
5. If an individual has previously applied tourist visa by the applicant who did not enter the country. If we apply another visa for them then it might get rejected as the previous visa needs to be cancelled. In order to get an approval, PRO of the applied travel agency or sponsor must go to the immigration to clear the previous UAE Visa. For tourist visa it will expire after 60 days.
6. If any applicants applied employment visa by any company in UAE but did not enter the country then a new tourist or visit visa cannot be applied at least for 6 months. To get an approval, the PRO of the said company or sponsor must go to the UAE Immigration and clear the previous employment Visa.
7. Previously holding a residence visa and left the country without cancelling the UAE Visa. To get an approval the PRO will go to the immigration and clear your previous residence visa.
8. Applicants with the same name, birth date and etc. will be delayed in getting approval or might be rejected.
9. Visa application with typing errors of name, passport number and profession code will be delayed in getting approval or may be rejected.
10. When photo of the passport copies are blurred when applied in the online UAE Immigration usually gets delayed of approval or sometimes also rejected.

Terms & Conditions

  • Please note that the visa application will be made only after the required documentations are completed and all the payments are cleared.
  • Please ensure that documents you provide are not forging. Strict actions could be taken for the concerned.
  • We recommend applying for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival. We require 5 working days to process your visa. In case of application being on hold with the Immigration, the approval may take 2 more working days.
  • Although the validity of the visa is 60-days from the date of issue to enter the country, but we recommend the traveler to enter the country within 15 days. Travelling after 15 days should be charged USD 35 as an extra fee.
  • Travelers whose visas are already issued and could not travel due to uncertain reasons, a penalty of USD 70 will be charged from the guarantee.
  • If in case the tourist does not exit the country within the due date specified, the guarantee amount will be used without any information to them to remove the overstay. Moreover USD 30/day will be charged from the guarantee amount as an over stay fine from our side apart from the fines incurred by the immigration.
  • Those who have taken 60 days visa should inform Visa department on the given contact details after entering the country so that the visa can be extended within the due date. We are not responsible if the same is not extended on time.
  • If you wish to extend your visa you may inform us five days prior to the visa expiry.
  • Any crimes made during the visit of the traveler sponsored by us will be dealt with the UAE Police Department. Incase if they are imprisoned and show overstay in the Immigration Systems, the security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited.
  • The security cheque will only be refunded if our Online System shows the particular traveler has LEFT THE COUNTRY.
  • Please note that our company is not responsible for any traveler having medical problems. Should you wish to make any travel insurance for the traveler, you may let us know in advance before making the visa.
  • Make sure that you are holding a confirmed return air ticket.